LOG ON or REGISTER with Sobotec

E-MAIL PASSWORD

SEARCH Search Site

ARCHITECTURAL WALL SYSTEM SOLUTIONS

Architectural Wall Systems


Sobotec Ltd. is a leader in the design, fabrication and installation of architectural wall systems, specializing in Metal Composite, Aluminum Plate and High-Pressure Laminate (Trespa®) panel systems.

Sobotec can also meet your corporate identity and signage program needs. Our Corporate Identity Development division offers a suite of services for panel systems, lighting and signage to ensure your corporate brand is structured for maximum presence in the marketplace.

Privacy Policy


Our Privacy Policy Regarding Your Personal Information


Sobotec is committed to protecting your privacy. That’s why we’ve developed this Privacy Policy regarding our use of any personal information collected in connection with the use of this website.

You should also know that Canadians have certain rights to privacy under The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), which addresses the collection, storage and use of personal information by organizations in the private sector.

We Are Committed to and Guarantee your Privacy
Sobotec will not sell, distribute, barter, transfer or otherwise share any personally identifiable information obtained about our users to a third party, unless required by law. We do not sell lists.

Who is Sobotec?
Sobotec Ltd. is a leading designer, fabricator and installer of architectural wall systems specializing in Metal Composite, Aluminum Plate and High Pressure Laminate (Trespa), Panel Systems.

Sobotec also provides full service for panel systems, lighting and signage to small and larger corporations for Corporate Identity and Signage programs.

How we will we use your information?
Sobotec does not automatically collect any personally identifiable information. Such information is submitted voluntarily by visitors to our web. This information will be used by Sobotec to communicate with you for the purpose with which it was collected. By submitting personal information to Sobotec you agree to its use for the purposes stated within this policy.

Who Can Access Your Personal Information Collected By Sobotec?
Your personal information is strictly controlled and accessible only by employees who require this information to better serve you and/or improve our performance.

Sobotec has no control over any information shared with another web site prior to or after entering sobotec.com from said web site or portal. We do track all traffic anonymously to and from this web site through the use of cookies and tracking code. This is used to help improve service and user-friendliness to our visitors.

We guarantee that we will not share your personal information with a third party unless you give us permission to do so. You will be informed if we will share your information with a third party and you will have the option to choose whether or not you wish to participate in said contest or promotion.

We do use a reputable service provider that assists us with this web site and other important programs that allow us to serve you. These third parties will be required to sign an agreement of confidentially that states that all customer information remains confidential.

Sobotec has no control over any information shared with another web site prior to or after entering sobotec.com from said web site or portal. We do track all traffic to and from our web site and we guarantee that we will not share your personal information with a third party unless you give us permission to do so.

You will be informed if we will share your information with a third party and you will have the option to choose whether or not you wish to participate in said contest or promotion.

Links
sobotec.com contains links to other web sites and is not responsible for any information submitted on these sites. Sobotec is not responsible for the privacy practices of any of the sites that may be linked to sobotec.com. This policy refers only to sobotec.com and its member stores across Canada.

Your Consent
All information submitted to sobotec.com is completely voluntary. Any time you submit your information you are giving consent to the collection and use of your personal information by Sobotec for the purposes set out in this policy and on the website.

We offer the opportunity for individuals to determine if we hold any personal identifiable information as well as making available the opportunity to review and/or correct this information. Sobotec takes all necessary precautions to protect the security of your information.

These requests must be made to Sobotec Ltd. through info@sobotec.com

The effective date of this privacy policy is February 11, 2011. Sobotec Ltd. reserves the right to update this policy without warning or notice.